Success Story - Lasha Kutubidze and Giorgi Eristavi
Paid Internship Programs Empower Young Talent to Showcase Skills
In a video introducing  Lasha Kutubidze and Giorgi Eristavi, a remarkable contributor to our LINKS project, we witness how paid internship programs provide a platform for young individuals to display their talents and capabilities.
We take great pride in supporting and working with aspiring individuals like Lasha and Giorgi, as we strive to foster an improved environment for the younger generation.
Video was prepared within the framework of the Local Investments in Networks for Knowledge and Skill-share (LINKS) project, which is implemented by the United Nations Association of Georgia (UNA Georgia) and the Open Society Foundation Georgia (OSGF), with the financial support from the European Union. The project aims to contribute to increased quality and accessibility of skills anticipation, skills development and skills matching services, and to their improved alignment with demands of the local labour markets in the four target regions of Georgia: Adjara, Guria, Kvemo Kartli, and Shida Kartli.