UNA Georgia Opens New Youth Center in Akhmeta, Expanding Youth Empowerment Network
The United Nations Association of Georgia is proud to announce the addition of a brand new youth center in Akhmeta, making it the 15th center within our network of youth empowerment hubs.
This new space is set to become a vibrant gathering place for young individuals, where they can come together daily, explore their passions, and embark on a journey of personal growth. It will serve as a platform for the development of valuable skills and the acquisition of hands-on experience.
At our youth centers, we believe in providing opportunities that go beyond traditional learning. Alongside a diverse range of trainings, workshops, and simulations, the center will offer exciting interregional exchange programs, engaging UN modeling experiences, valuable internships, and access to grant programs.
To discover more about our existing youth centers and explore the endless possibilities that lie ahead for the young generation, we invite you to visit the website link -
Let's empower our youth together and shape a brighter future for everyone!